Monday, December 13, 2010

The Big Bright Smile

Usually when I go to people's houses or meet unfamiliar faces, I cry my heart out when they attempt to carry me. Yeah, I'm at the peak of my stranger anxiety phase. But actually, I'm very generous with smiles! Some people say it's a trait that I got from mommy. Anyways, wanna know when I'm generous?

When I'm home, fed and bathed, I'm usually in my best mood and you'll see me smiling away!

I'm quite a chatterbox too. I'll be babytalking all the way until I don't get something I want in which I will get cranky.

You know when I smile the most though? When I'm out! Yeah, as I sit on the stroller I will just smile to anyone who passes by me. I greet the waiters a lot too. Mainly because I want something from the menu. Kids eat free, kan?

Even when I'm sleep deprived, going out just makes me totally happy. If we were at home, I would probably be one angry boy already. But not when I'm outside. I gotta control macho, you know :D

But once I get to walk, I can't stop. When I'm at a spacious place where I can walk aimlessly, or do a little run...I'm in heaven!

Little did I know, there was some other place my parents were gonna bring me that would be the ultimate play destination for me. Where? Well, wait for the next post from me ok? :)

8 comments:

BLADE EDGE said...

salam irin...

ololololoooooo...comey nyer dia.. dah blh bjalan yeee...

azura samsuddin said...

so cute lah Raees

cik puan akish said...

comey amat neh....pandai berposing anak bujang u neh irin!!!!!

Nini D.. said...

wwwoooooo...sudah pandai berlarian !!!!...cute giler gmbr pakai t-shirt merah tu!!

Little BlueBird said...

so sweet..tak tahan tengok last picture..cool jer...

amirah said...

comelnya raees..with such bright smile and nice outfit..where is that?next entry plsss..

Suliana said...

cutenye senyum.. dah mcm big boy la pic yg last tu :-)

lily lotus said...

charming lil boy :)